Ocean Park Inn San Diego

San Diego
Ocean Park San Diego
8.9 Fabulous
1430 reviews

Ocean Park Inn San Diego

710 Grand Avenue, San Diego, United States Show map
Offering luggage storage and a lobby area, the smoke-free Ocean Park Inn San Diego lies in Pacific Beach with everything from parks to dog beaches, about 20 minutes' walk from Tourmaline Surfing Park and 2.7 km from the historic oceanfront Belmont Amusement Park. Located 4.3 km from the SeaWorld San Diego, this 3-star inn offers views of the pool and an outdoor swimming pool.
The hotel is nestled in a walkable area of San Diego, within 5 minutes' walk of Pacific Beach Park. The Ocean Park Inn San Diego is 850 metres from Mission Boulevard & San Rafael Pl bus stop and in the immediate vicinity of the Promenade at Pacific Beach Shopping Center. San Diego International airport is a 15-minute drive away, while Santa Fe Depot railway station is around 20 minutes' drive from the property.
The 30 air-conditioned rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with coffee/tea making facilities for guests' comfort. Bedrooms come with sofa beds. Featuring comforts such as a hair dryer and shower caps, the private bathrooms are fitted with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
A kid-friendly buffet breakfast can be enjoyed at the Ocean Park Inn. Pacific Beach AleHouse is ideal for tasting American cuisine and is situated 100 metres away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Windansea Beach - 2.9 mi
  • La Jolla Open Aire Market - 3.1 mi
  • SK Sanctuary Day Spa - 2.9 mi
  • Sea World - 2.8 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 2.8 mi
  • Lajollacooks4u - 3.0 mi
  • Marina Village Conference Ctr - 2.7 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 5.7 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Old Town Transportation Center - 4.3 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Leisure & Sports

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's play area
  • Toys
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego